Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7667,312
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6274,739
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0376,237
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9723,711
ZhengzhouChina 11,9357,417
ZhijiangChina 12,8107,960
ZagrebCroatia 7,9214,922
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5024,662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7695,449
ZahedanIran 11,8727,377
ZanjanIran 10,5746,571
ZacatecasMexico 2,2991,429
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9996,835
ZinderNiger 9,3955,838
ZhobPakistan 12,0397,481
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5089,016
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5109,017
ZamoscPoland 8,0575,007
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5364,683
ZigalovoRussia 9,8786,138
ZiganskRussia 8,3485,188
ZyryankaRussia 7,7574,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9474,317
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3454,564
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3948,323
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2215,730
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9195,542
ZitomirUkraine 8,3975,218
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7225,420
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6425,370
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5601,591
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,159720
ZambeziZambia 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -