Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0536,247
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1556,311
YaoundeCameroon 10,2726,383
YokoCameroon 10,2356,360
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7691,099
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6012,237
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2311,386
YanjiChina 10,6026,588
YichangChina 12,4227,719
YinchuanChina 11,6657,249
YiningChina 11,0056,839
YariguiesColombia 3,3942,109
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2581,403
YazdIran 11,3157,031
YakushimaJapan 11,7827,322
YamagataJapan 10,5726,569
YamaguchiJapan 11,3797,071
YokkaichiJapan 11,0656,876
YokohamaJapan 10,8656,751
YonagoJapan 11,1716,942
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7077,896
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2928,260
YeMyanmar 14,3118,893
YolaNigeria 10,0006,214
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4797,133
YurimaguasPeru 4,7352,942
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1795,704
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6706,009
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8146,720
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7052,924
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4361,514
York, PaUsa 773480
Youngstown/ OhUsa 661411
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8021,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -