Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3979,568
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,36410,790
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9309,278
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2618,862
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47510,859
WoomeraAustralia 16,20410,069
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0819,993
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3181,441
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 891554
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1342,569
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4822,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,007626
Windsor, OnCanada 705438
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8681,161
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3571,465
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0581,900
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1064,416
WajimaJapan 10,8206,723
WakamatsuJapan 10,6646,627
WakayamaJapan 11,2006,960
WakkanaiJapan 9,8576,125
WajirKenya 12,8968,014
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2247,596
WindhoekNamibia 12,4397,729
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0768,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0498,109
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2908,258
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1918,197
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1778,189
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7028,514
WintonNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
WarsawPoland 7,8364,869
WroclawPoland 7,6654,763
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0466,864
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4097,090
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6836,638
WauSudan 11,4527,116
WaddingtonUk 6,4954,036
Waco, TxUsa 1,294804
Wake IslandUsa 10,3596,437
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,428888
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,287800
Walhalla, ScUsa 174108
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0421,890
Walnut, IlUsa 832517
Warren, OhUsa 622386
Warren, PaUsa 805500
Warrenton, MoUsa 683425
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 709441
Washington, IaUsa 874543
Washington, InUsa 413256
Water Valley, MsUsa 571355
Watertown, NyUsa 1,130703
Watertown, SdUsa 1,468912
Watertown, WiUsa 878546
Wauseon, OhUsa 616383
Waverly, OhUsa 350217
Waycrosse, GaUsa 561349
Waynesboro, MsUsa 626389
Waynesboro, TnUsa 359223
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,295805
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 981610
Wellsburg, WvUsa 526327
West Chester, PaUsa 846526
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,108689
West Point, GaUsa 342213
West Point, NyUsa 1,048651
White Hall, IlUsa 608378
Whitestown, InUsa 470292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,317818
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,188738
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1331,947
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 945587
Williamsburg, VaUsa 655407
Williamson, WvUsa 297185
Williamsport, PaUsa 861535
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0861,296
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 846526
Wilmington, DeUsa 859534
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 608378
Windsor, IlUsa 536333
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 349217
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,208751
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9551,836
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Winnsboro, ScUsa 369230
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3941,488
Winthrop College, ScUsa 313195
Woodstock, VaUsa 598371
Wooster, OhUsa 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -