Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4925,277
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8144,856
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6374,746
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9984,970
ViennaAustria 7,8004,847
VitebskBelarus 8,1195,046
VassourasBrazil 7,7704,828
VicosaBrazil 7,6664,764
VitoriaBrazil 7,7804,835
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2694,517
VarnaBulgaria 8,8555,503
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,440895
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4602,150
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9031,804
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8231,754
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4672,155
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4862,166
ValdiviaChile 8,5055,285
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5055,285
VallenarChile 7,3744,582
ValparaisoChile 7,7944,843
VanguardiaColombia 3,7042,302
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7082,926
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9974,348
VestervigDenmark 6,8754,272
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3701,473
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3391,454
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2001,367
VilsandiEstonia 7,5004,661
VaasaFinland 7,2254,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2023,233
VeravalIndia 13,1468,169
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8998,637
ValentiaIreland 5,9043,669
VeniceItaly 7,7004,785
VeronaItaly 7,6074,727
VicenzaItaly 7,6424,749
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8884,901
ViterboItaly 7,8564,882
VolterraItaly 7,7174,796
VientianeLaos 13,9738,683
VarenaLithuania 7,8994,908
VilniusLithuania 7,9034,911
VeracruzMexico 2,2071,372
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8264,242
VaernesNorway 6,7204,176
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6994,163
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1234,426
VillarricaParaguay 7,4614,637
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5445,309
VanavaraRussia 9,2855,770
VasileviciRussia 8,3135,166
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0595,008
VerhojanskRussia 8,0735,017
ViljujskRussia 8,6875,398
VitimRussia 9,2885,772
Vize IslandRussia 7,1164,422
VladivostokRussia 10,4866,516
VolgogradRussia 9,3215,792
VologdaRussia 8,2405,120
VoronezRussia 8,8275,485
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4073,981
VytegraRussia 7,9714,953
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6189,083
ValenciaSpain 7,0934,407
ValladolidSpain 6,6634,140
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3423,941
VisbySweden 7,3684,579
VanTurkey 10,1386,300
ValleyUk 6,2393,877
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4615,258
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3322,070
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Valentine, NeUsa 1,592989
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3692,094
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,323822
Vevay, InUsa 313195
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 735457
Victoria, TxUsa 1,430889
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,058658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -