Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2126,346
UaupesBrazil 4,3652,713
UbatubaBrazil 7,7884,839
UberabaBrazil 7,2834,525
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1471,955
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1046,900
UpernavikGreenland 4,3802,722
UummannaqGreenland 4,2912,667
UdineItaly 7,7264,801
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1585,069
UenoJapan 11,1026,899
UnzendakeJapan 11,5717,190
UrakawaJapan 10,0986,275
UshibukaJapan 11,6347,229
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7526,681
UwajimaJapan 11,4197,096
UkmergeLithuania 7,8444,874
UtenaLithuania 7,8704,890
UlaangomMongolia 10,4676,504
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6186,598
UlgiiMongolia 10,5526,557
UliastaiMongolia 10,7016,650
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5526,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6326,607
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0786,884
UfaRussia 9,2315,736
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3604,573
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1806,326
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9864,963
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9906,208
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1285,051
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9824,960
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7315,426
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4104,605
Umm BeninSudan 11,5467,175
UmeňSweden 7,1174,423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2368,846
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0338,720
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0348,721
UrfaTurkey 9,9846,204
UsakTurkey 9,2775,765
Uman’Ukraine 8,5865,335
UzgorodUkraine 8,1375,056
Uniontown, PaUsa 586364
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 565351
Urbana, IlUsa 553344
Urbana, OhUsa 458284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -