Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7747,317
TiranaAlbania 8,4565,254
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5155,291
TebessaAlgeria 7,9754,955
TimimounAlgeria 7,6974,783
TindoufAlgeria 7,0684,392
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9524,941
TrelewArgentina 9,0155,602
TucumanArgentina 7,2674,516
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,854
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8589,854
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5649,051
TibooburraAustralia 15,6699,737
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7249,149
TshaneBotswana 12,9418,042
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6864,155
TarauacaBrazil 5,1103,176
TauaBrazil 6,5314,058
TefeBrazil 4,8262,999
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4864,652
TeresinaBrazil 6,2813,903
TiriosBrazil 4,7512,952
TorresBrazil 8,1125,041
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6473,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1834,463
TriunfoBrazil 6,8514,258
TucuruiBrazil 5,6903,536
TuriacuBrazil 5,8103,610
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7682,341
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9422,449
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3422,698
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,481
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3232,065
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4311,510
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,436892
Timmins, OnCanada 1,416880
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Toronto, OntarioCanada 942585
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 938583
Trenton, OnCanada 1,066662
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0291,261
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2631,406
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4005,220
TaiyuanChina 11,6477,238
TaoyuanChina 12,7197,903
TengchongChina 13,2128,210
TønderDenmark 6,9904,344
TylstrupDenmark 6,9474,317
TystofteDenmark 7,1174,422
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3391,454
TahrirEgypt 9,9676,194
TantaEgypt 9,9786,200
TallinEstonia 7,5724,705
TartuEstonia 7,7324,805
TampereFinland 7,4064,602
TurkuFinland 7,3954,595
ToulonFrance 7,3844,589
ToulouseFrance 7,0314,369
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4935,278
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
TchibanGabon 10,6666,628
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9496,182
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1014,412
TamaleGhana 8,7985,467
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7245,421
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8905,524
TimehriGuyana 4,2152,619
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4601,529
TelaHonduras 2,2801,417
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6909,129
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6909,129
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,19910,066
TabrizIran 10,3336,421
TeheranIran 10,8136,719
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1506,307
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3385,181
TarvisioItaly 7,7244,800
TermoliItaly 8,0865,025
TorinoItaly 7,4114,605
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3964,596
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1565,068
TrevicoItaly 8,1615,071
TrevisoItaly 7,6804,773
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7834,837
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4054,601
TabouIvory Coast 8,5385,306
TadotsuJapan 11,2626,998
TakadaJapan 10,7826,700
TakamatsuJapan 11,2456,988
TakayamaJapan 10,9186,785
TanegashimaJapan 11,7357,292
TatenoJapan 10,7846,701
TateyamaJapan 10,8956,770
TokushimaJapan 11,2446,987
TokyoJapan 10,8366,734
TomakomaiJapan 10,1166,286
TottoriJapan 11,1256,913
ToyamaJapan 10,8696,754
ToyookaJapan 11,0936,893
TsuJapan 11,0876,890
TsurugaJapan 11,0236,850
TsuyamaJapan 11,1756,944
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9766,199
TripoliLebanon 10,0166,224
TobrukLibya 9,3935,837
TripoliLibya 8,5305,301
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6684,765
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0679,363
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2349,466
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8609,234
ThyoloMalawi 13,6848,503
TawauMalaysia 14,9809,309
TessalitMali 8,2905,151
TimbuktuMali 8,1475,063
TombMali 8,1515,065
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2894,530
TacubayaMexico 2,3551,464
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0231,257
TarialanMongolia 10,4806,512
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5896,580
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7176,660
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0206,848
TangierMorocco 6,8464,254
TarfayaMorocco 6,6324,121
TazaMorocco 7,0764,397
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6998,512
TaungooMyanmar 13,9078,642
ThandweMyanmar 13,9568,672
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1348,162
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,135
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9698,680
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1528,173
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6578,486
TahouaNiger 8,9955,590
TillaberyNiger 8,7035,408
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3307,041
TromsoNorway 6,7644,203
TrondheimNorway 6,6994,163
ThumraitOman 12,6057,833
TacnaPeru 6,1883,846
TarapotoPeru 4,7982,981
TrujilloPeru 4,9323,065
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9328,658
TorunPoland 7,6494,753
TimisoaraRomania 8,2625,134
TambovRussia 8,8305,487
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8086,716
TaraRussia 9,4905,897
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6845,396
TermezRussia 11,3547,055
TernejRussia 10,1166,286
TobolskRussia 9,2365,739
TomskRussia 9,6786,014
Tot’MaRussia 8,2955,155
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4865,273
TuapseRussia 9,4325,861
TuraRussia 8,8585,504
TurukhanskRussia 8,6755,391
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3827,073
TortosaSpain 7,1004,412
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8299,215
TokerSudan 11,4237,098
TartousSyria 9,9866,206
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7097,897
TaboraTanzania 12,7607,929
TakThailand 14,1238,776
TrangThailand 15,1599,420
TabligboTogo 9,1955,714
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9916,830
TunisTunisia 8,0535,004
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4946,521
TireeUk 6,0023,730
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3753,962
TernopilUkraine 8,2755,142
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3005,158
Talbotton, GaUsa 372231
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2933,289
Talladega, AlUsa 372231
Tallahassee, FlUsa 619385
Tampa, FloridaUsa 909565
Tarboro, NcUsa 603374
Taunton, MaUsa 1,309814
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,122697
Temple, TxUsa 1,331827
Thibodaux, LaUsa 925575
Thomasville, AlUsa 565351
Tiffin, OhUsa 575357
Toledo, IaUsa 1,008626
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 623387
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4901,548
Topeka, KsUsa 1,060659
Towanda, PaUsa 929577
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Tuckerton, NjUsa 956594
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4881,546
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,047650
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 436271
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,371852
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0026,837
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9442,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -