Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3597,059
ShkoderAlbania 8,3895,213
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7974,845
SaltaArgentina 7,0484,380
San AntonioArgentina 8,7605,443
San LuisArgentina 7,9244,924
San RafaelArgentina 8,0194,983
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3295,176
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3934,594
SarmientoArgentina 9,1985,716
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0319,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0259,337
SalzburgAustria 7,6124,730
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1036,278
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3406,425
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2296,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6182,869
SaveBenin 9,1885,709
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3793,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2025,097
SalvadorBrazil 7,2614,512
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9734,955
SantaremBrazil 5,2573,267
SantosBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8153,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0014,972
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7884,839
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6654,763
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9583,702
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6674,765
São PauloBrazil 7,7084,790
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4674,640
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2783,280
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9274,304
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1114,419
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4664,639
SobralBrazil 6,3443,942
SoureBrazil 5,5023,419
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6834,153
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3705,201
SurubimBrazil 7,0294,368
SadovoBulgaria 8,7415,432
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6735,390
SofiaBulgaria 8,6065,348
SiemreapCambodia 14,4598,985
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2341,388
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6011,616
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8551,153
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1262,564
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6482,267
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9931,238
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5201,566
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,165724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4781,540
Scott, SkCanada 2,6501,647
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1401,330
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9941,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,485923
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8533,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6861,048
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1541,960
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5121,561
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0531,276
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4591,528
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4661,533
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3071,433
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3223,929
SalCape Verde 6,3613,953
SantiagoChile 7,8564,882
SewellChile 7,9254,925
ShanghaiChina 12,0747,503
ShantouChina 13,0538,111
ShenyangChina 10,9216,786
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6171,626
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9431,829
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9001,802
SibenikCroatia 8,0424,997
SplitCroatia 8,0925,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3094,542
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9404,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3041,432
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4461,520
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3811,480
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2921,424
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4011,492
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2701,411
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3651,469
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3011,430
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4801,541
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3541,463
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2671,409
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2281,384
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4091,497
San GabrielEcuador 3,9922,481
SalloumEgypt 9,5085,908
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6986,026
SohagEgypt 10,3486,431
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3536,433
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5281,571
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0856,267
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1634,451
StrasbourgFrance 7,2234,489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8763,030
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5842,849
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6185,977
SchleswigGermany 7,0494,380
StuttgartGermany 7,3134,545
SamosGreece 9,1865,708
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9335,551
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1525,687
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0512,517
SiguiriGuinea 7,9264,925
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4031,494
SzegedHungary 8,1585,070
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8764,894
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1053,172
SagarIndia 13,1238,155
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9247,410
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1128,769
SemnanIran 10,9296,791
ShahroudIran 10,9266,789
ShirazIran 11,4447,111
ShannonIreland 5,9723,711
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4794,647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1705,077
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4565,255
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6184,734
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7054,788
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3505,189
SigonellaItaly 8,3655,198
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6195,356
SagaJapan 11,5177,157
SaigoJapan 11,0976,896
SakaiJapan 11,1656,938
SakataJapan 10,5366,547
SapporoJapan 10,0876,268
SaseboJapan 11,5517,178
SendaiJapan 10,5446,552
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4477,113
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4237,098
ShinjoJapan 10,5286,542
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2456,988
ShirakawaJapan 10,6816,637
ShizuokaJapan 10,9716,817
SumotoJapan 11,2036,961
SuttsuJapan 10,1626,315
SuwaJapan 10,8866,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7624,823
SavannakhetLaos 14,0968,760
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7274,802
SiluteLithuania 7,6654,763
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5385,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8909,253
SalimaMalawi 13,4808,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8079,201
SibuMalaysia 15,4379,593
SanMali 8,1975,094
SegouMali 8,0755,018
SikassoMali 8,2455,123
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8419,844
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4581,527
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9206,786
SainshandMongolia 10,9036,775
SafiMorocco 6,7374,187
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8034,227
SittweMyanmar 13,7658,554
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6404,126
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3143,923
SaiqOman 12,3207,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6677,871
SurOman 12,4697,749
SialkotPakistan 12,0837,508
SibbiPakistan 12,1647,559
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5264,677
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7933,600
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0478,729
SandomierzPoland 7,9724,954
SniezkaPoland 7,6164,733
SuwalkiPoland 7,8214,860
SzczecinPoland 7,4024,599
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5394,063
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1933,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6491,646
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7749,802
Satu MareRomania 8,2285,113
SibiuRomania 8,4375,243
SulinaRomania 8,8235,483
SadrinskRussia 9,3355,801
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7914,842
SalekhardRussia 8,3465,187
SaratovRussia 9,1425,681
SejmcanRussia 7,9264,925
SelagoncyRussia 8,5345,303
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2335,738
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6475,995
SmolenskRussia 8,2445,123
SociRussia 9,5125,911
SortovalaRussia 7,6884,778
SuntarRussia 8,9255,546
SurgutRussia 9,0145,601
SverdlovskRussia 9,1755,702
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4235,234
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8801,790
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0686,256
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6279,089
SingaporeSingapore 15,7739,801
SliacSlovakia 7,9484,939
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2256,975
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0606,873
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6374,124
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7944,222
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6564,136
SevilleSpain 6,7664,204
SennarSudan 11,4837,136
ShambatSudan 11,2386,984
ShendiSudan 11,2306,979
StenseleSweden 6,9214,301
StockholmSweden 7,2604,512
StorlienSweden 6,7814,214
SundsvallSweden 7,0624,388
SantisSwitzerland 7,4034,600
SongeaTanzania 13,3748,311
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0388,723
SongkhlaThailand 15,1869,437
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3838,938
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9839,311
SurinThailand 14,2998,886
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8595,505
SokodeTogo 9,0095,598
SfaxTunisia 8,2145,104
SousseTunisia 8,1435,060
SamsunTurkey 9,5035,905
SiirtTurkey 10,1066,280
SivasTurkey 9,6686,008
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1956,957
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2303,871
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9953,725
SarataUkraine 8,7545,440
SarnyUkraine 8,2085,101
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1115,662
SumyUkraine 8,6655,385
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9927,452
SaltoUruguay 7,9844,961
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2882,043
Safford, AzUsa 2,3781,478
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,393866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 915569
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 623387
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,318819
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,216755
Salem, InUsa 367228
Salem, OrUsa 3,3912,107
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4631,530
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,589987
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,511939
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0301,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3782,099
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6501,647
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,422883
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2642,028
Santuck, ScUsa 231144
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,167725
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 513319
Scott City, KsUsa 1,503934
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7931,114
Scottsburg, InUsa 367228
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3702,094
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3652,091
Sedan, KsUsa 1,074668
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3722,095
Selma, AlUsa 514319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,122698
Seymour, InUsa 367228
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 232144
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1481,335
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 968601
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,264785
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,358844
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 658409
Southport, NcUsa 610379
Sparta, IlUsa 540336
Spencer, WvUsa 438272
Spickard, MoUsa 954593
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0171,875
Spooner, WiUsa 1,265786
Springfield, IlUsa 640398
Springfield, MissouriUsa 829515
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4894,032
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,344835
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 622386
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,179732
Stamford, CtUsa 1,048651
State College, PaUsa 768478
State University, MsUsa 550342
State University, NmUsa 2,1411,330
Staunton, VaUsa 516320
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0291,261
Steffenville, MoUsa 812505
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2752,035
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,197744
Storrs, CtUsa 1,219758
Subiaco, ArUsa 891554
Summerville, ScUsa 499310
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1691,969
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 842523
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,163723
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,052654
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1016,898
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3522,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5612,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2182,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8224,239
SocotraYemen 13,0468,107
SenangaZambia 12,6067,834
SerenjeZambia 13,0568,113
SeshekeZambia 12,7817,942
SolweziZambia 12,6467,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -