Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8374,870
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6904,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9634,948
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8526,122
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0574,385
RosarioArgentina 8,0434,998
RichmondAustralia 15,0539,354
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6199,084
RecifeBrazil 7,1064,416
RemansoBrazil 6,7234,178
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3953,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8464,876
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7944,843
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9454,316
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9391,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2891,423
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2911,424
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7001,056
RuoqiangChina 11,6347,230
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9751,849
RandersDenmark 6,9874,342
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2751,414
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5054,664
RumipambaEcuador 4,1592,584
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3326,420
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4316,482
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1896,332
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7572,956
RostockGermany 7,2134,482
RhodesGreece 9,3595,816
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4273,373
ReykhólarIceland 5,1353,191
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1313,188
RamsarIran 10,6696,630
RashtIran 10,5776,573
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1543,824
RadicofaniItaly 7,8094,853
Resia PassItaly 7,5084,666
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8024,848
RivoltoItaly 7,7194,797
Rolle PassItaly 7,6174,733
RomeItaly 7,9154,919
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9064,913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7564,820
RumoiJapan 9,9926,209
RigaLatvia 7,6974,783
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7514,817
RodriguesMauritius 16,37810,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3206,413
RabatMorocco 6,8574,261
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1468,791
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4027,707
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4628,365
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6248,466
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1068,144
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9488,667
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1698,183
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
RivasNicaragua 2,7391,702
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3957,703
RebolyRussia 7,5474,690
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2145,725
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5267,163
RagaSudan 11,1996,959
RashadSudan 11,4027,085
RenkSudan 11,5527,178
RumbekSudan 11,6577,244
RanongThailand 14,8929,254
Roi EtThailand 14,1678,803
RizeTurkey 9,7646,068
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7175,417
RomnyUkraine 8,6095,350
RovnoUkraine 8,2305,114
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9887,450
RochaUruguay 8,4315,239
Racine, WiUsa 807501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 491305
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8411,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8431,146
Reading, PaUsa 870541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3342,072
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3341,450
Redding, CaUsa 3,3352,073
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9791,851
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1291,945
Rensselaer, InUsa 605376
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 636395
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 636395
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 407253
Rochester, MnUsa 1,126699
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 969602
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,272791
Rockford, IlUsa 806501
Rockville, InUsa 506314
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,143710
Rome, GaUsa 234146
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3842,103
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8781,167
Royal Oak, MdUsa 798496
Rushville, IlUsa 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -