Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4257,100
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1596,313
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5464,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3422,698
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,604996
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5152,184
QuinteroChile 7,7944,843
QingdaoChina 11,6087,213
QiqiharChina 10,3286,418
QuitoEcuador 4,0662,527
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9758,684
QuettaPakistan 12,0547,490
Quanah, TxUsa 1,421883
Quitman, GaUsa 558346
Quang TriVietnam 14,0298,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -