Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6306,606
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7049,137
ParanaArgentina 7,9344,930
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8344,868
PehuajoArgentina 8,3195,170
PergaminoArgentina 8,1515,065
PigeArgentina 8,4895,275
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8194,859
PosadasArgentina 7,6444,750
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4144,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7974,845
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4135,228
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10111,248
Port HedlandAustralia 17,19210,683
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1253,185
ParakouBenin 9,1165,665
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0894,405
ParacatuBrazil 7,1044,415
ParanaBrazil 6,6144,110
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8014,848
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1044,414
ParintinsBrazil 5,1583,205
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1873,845
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8844,899
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2534,507
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6604,139
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9754,334
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3364,559
PeixeBrazil 6,5264,055
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8134,234
PicosBrazil 6,5454,067
PiraiBrazil 7,7784,833
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8564,260
PompeuBrazil 7,3994,598
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1684,454
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3483,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7464,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4143,364
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1125,041
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3993,977
PosseBrazil 6,8464,254
PlevenBulgaria 8,6335,365
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7285,424
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6419,098
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3502,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6212,250
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2131,997
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,247775
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,040647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4281,509
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9141,189
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5371,577
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5552,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0562,520
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2301,386
ParronChile 7,9414,934
Puerto AysenChile 9,1265,671
Puerto MonttChile 8,6865,398
Punta ArenasChile 9,9826,203
PingbianChina 12,3087,649
PeralesColombia 3,6322,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7312,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8971,800
PragueCzech Republic 7,5624,699
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3471,458
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3281,446
PoloDominican Republic 2,3661,470
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2481,397
PichilingueEcuador 4,1562,583
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1382,572
PuyoEcuador 4,2222,624
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0266,230
ParisFrance 6,8584,262
PerpignanFrance 7,1834,463
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,47510,859
Port-GentilGabon 10,3216,414
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1422,574
PotsdamGermany 7,3654,576
PatrasGreece 8,7945,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5732,842
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9502,455
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1411,952
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2821,418
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3131,437
PecsHungary 8,0555,006
PambanIndia 14,6899,128
PuneIndia 13,5268,405
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0869,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7749,802
PadovaItaly 7,6734,768
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5754,707
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2045,098
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1845,086
PantelleriaItaly 8,1845,086
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6014,724
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8284,864
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8494,877
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0044,974
PiacenzaItaly 7,5554,695
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6694,766
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7574,820
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0094,977
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2265,112
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9294,927
PrizziItaly 8,2365,118
PakseLaos 14,2348,845
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3989,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9039,882
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9359,902
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9517,426
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3535,190
PatheinMyanmar 14,1468,790
PutaoMyanmar 12,9708,059
PyiMyanmar 13,9208,650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1538,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2648,242
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4411,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8036,091
PohangNorth Korea 11,2847,012
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1216,911
PadidanPakistan 12,4497,736
PanjgurPakistan 12,2657,622
ParachinarPakistan 11,8007,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4057,709
PeshawarPakistan 11,8367,355
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0578,735
PilarParaguay 7,5034,662
PiscoPeru 5,5953,477
PiuraPeru 4,5982,857
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6313,499
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3878,940
PoznanPoland 7,5854,713
PrzemyslPoland 8,0905,027
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5014,040
PortalegrePortugal 6,5604,077
Porto Portugal 6,3893,970
PavelecRussia 8,6555,378
PecoraRussia 8,2825,146
PermRussia 8,9355,552
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4115,226
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8254,862
PjatigorskRussia 9,6465,994
PoronajskRussia 9,4525,874
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2265,733
Providenja BayRussia 6,4023,978
PskovRussia 7,8504,878
PodorSenegal 7,0884,405
PopradSlovakia 7,9884,964
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7668,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5908,445
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3344,557
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8429,223
Port SudanSudan 11,2947,018
ParamariboSuriname 4,4752,781
PiteňSweden 7,0854,403
PalmyraSyria 10,1666,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0885,647
PhetchabunThailand 14,1568,797
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1248,777
PhraeThailand 13,9778,686
PhuketThailand 15,1279,400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0989,382
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4188,959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6789,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6442,265
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3633,954
PoltavaUkraine 8,7555,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1765,081
PradoUruguay 8,3995,219
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4575,255
Palestine, IlUsa 470292
Pana, IlUsa 568353
Paoli, InUsa 367228
Paris, IlUsa 553344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,507937
Pascagoula, MsUsa 745463
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0701,286
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,185736
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,086675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,122697
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0761,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 673418
Peoria, IlUsa 703437
Perry, OkUsa 1,148713
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 897557
Philo, OhUsa 485301
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5471,583
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6501,026
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 734456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,357844
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 611380
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,048651
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,337831
Pocahontas, ArUsa 609378
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5401,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pontiac, IlUsa 693430
Pontotoc, MsUsa 476296
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4252,129
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,134704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 975606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4252,129
Portage, WiUsa 977607
Portland, MaineUsa 1,457906
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3642,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 981610
Prescott, ArUsa 829515
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9861,856
Princess Anne, MdUsa 763474
Princeton, InUsa 401249
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,276793
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8111,125
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7892,354
PetaukeZambia 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -