Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2784,523
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0475,000
OranArgentina 6,9044,290
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55510,909
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18010,054
OstendeBelgium 6,7924,220
ObidosBrazil 5,1623,207
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5555,316
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,261783
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,260783
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5955,341
OdenseDenmark 7,0604,387
OtavaloEcuador 4,0262,502
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7287,288
OuluFinland 7,2634,513
OroomiehIran 10,3036,402
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7644,824
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1925,091
ObihiroJapan 10,0096,220
OfunatoJapan 10,4306,481
OitaJapan 11,4627,122
OkayamaJapan 11,2186,971
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1627,558
OmaezakiJapan 11,0156,845
OmuJapan 9,8726,135
OnahamaJapan 10,6636,626
OsakaJapan 11,1416,923
OshimaJapan 10,9436,800
OtaruJapan 10,0906,270
OwaseJapan 11,1656,938
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0024,351
OujoaMorocco 7,2154,483
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9748,062
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8718,620
OphirNew Zealand 13,9138,646
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0298,096
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0688,742
OcotalNicaragua 2,4981,553
OrlandNorway 6,6494,132
OsloNorway 6,8624,264
OhotskRussia 8,5485,312
OkhotskRussia 8,5485,312
OlekminskRussia 9,0615,631
OlenekRussia 8,3125,165
OmskRussia 9,6716,009
OnegaRussia 7,8144,856
OrenburgRussia 9,4905,897
OymyakonRussia 8,2085,101
OviedoSpain 6,5064,043
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8954,284
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1703,834
OdessaUkraine 8,7875,460
OvrucUkraine 8,3235,172
Oakland, MdUsa 569353
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6431,642
Oconto, WiUsa 1,034642
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,266787
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,208751
Olathe, KsUsa 1,006625
Olivia, MnUsa 1,335829
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4032,114
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,170727
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,182735
Oolitic, InUsa 413256
Orlando, FlUsa 886550
Orono, MeUsa 1,6261,010
Oshkosh, WiUsa 964599
Oswego, NyUsa 1,058657
Ottawa, IlUsa 693430
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,006625
Owensboro, KyUsa 323201
Owosso, MiUsa 777483
Ozark, ArUsa 891554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -