Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6147,217
NeuquenArgentina 8,4975,280
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3055,161
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3588,301
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1329,403
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1229,397
NuriootpaAustralia 16,11710,016
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,379857
NatitingouBenin 8,9445,558
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8254,862
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2226,352
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0846,266
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8391,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3921,486
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1751,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2752,657
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6431,643
North Bay, OnCanada 1,219757
N’DjamenaChad 10,0316,234
NanchangChina 12,5287,785
NanjingChina 12,0817,507
NanningChina 13,3648,305
NicosiaCyprus 9,7986,088
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1804,462
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3251,445
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3211,443
NegeleEthiopia 12,5837,819
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8877,387
NandiFiji 11,8877,387
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3254,552
NancyFrance 7,1234,427
NantesFrance 6,6594,138
NiceFrance 7,4474,628
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3154,545
NurembergGermany 7,3984,597
NurnbergGermany 7,3954,595
NaxosGreece 9,1255,670
NanortalikGreenland 3,8512,393
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8932,419
NordGreenland 5,6933,537
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8092,367
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2405,120
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4268,343
New DelhiIndia 12,5747,814
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1055,037
NaganoJapan 10,8256,727
NagasakiJapan 11,5887,201
NagoJapan 12,2787,629
NagoyaJapan 11,0256,851
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3297,662
NaraJapan 11,1246,912
NazeJapan 12,0327,477
NemuroJapan 9,8566,125
NiigataJapan 10,6676,629
NikkoJapan 10,7536,682
NobeokaJapan 11,5237,160
NairobiKenya 12,8377,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4195,232
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1716,942
NidaLithuania 7,6454,751
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6659,113
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1369,405
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3198,277
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3998,327
NaraMali 7,8644,887
NioroMali 7,6754,769
NemaMauritania 7,7774,833
NouakchottMauritania 6,9114,294
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1288,158
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1248,156
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4948,385
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7031,680
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7246,043
NiameyNiger 8,8125,476
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7704,207
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9314,307
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2193,864
NawabshahPakistan 12,5197,779
NokkundiPakistan 12,0227,470
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7314,182
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8038,577
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9494,939
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0306,233
NikolaevRussia 8,8095,474
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1965,715
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8894,902
NizneangarskRussia 9,7236,042
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9036,154
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6325,364
NovgorodRussia 7,9354,931
NovosibirskRussia 9,8176,101
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9869,312
No. 6Sudan 10,8546,745
NyalaSudan 10,8796,760
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9998,699
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2508,855
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0429,347
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9028,639
NarathiwatThailand 15,2549,479
NigdeTurkey 9,6676,007
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6076,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9055,534
Napoleon, NdUsa 599372
Napoleon, OhUsa 599372
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 210130
Natchez, MsUsa 827514
Neosho, MoUsa 880547
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,321821
New Brunswick, NjUsa 988614
New Castlen, PaUsa 666414
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,046650
New London, WiUsa 1,007626
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 858533
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 874543
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,216755
New YorkUsa 1,048651
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,046650
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,043648
Newark, NjUsa 1,020634
Newberry, MiUsa 1,121696
Newberry, ScUsa 302188
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,146712
Newnan, GaUsa 342213
Newport, TnUsa 11169
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 725450
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,318819
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4852,166
North Loup, NeUsa 1,437893
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,538956
Norton, KsUsa 1,449900
Norwalk, OhUsa 599372
NdolaZambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -