Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3977,082
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4097,090
MilianaAlgeria 7,4674,640
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5587,182
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3548,920
Malarg EArgentina 8,0955,030
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7355,428
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6675,386
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9784,958
MendozaArgentina 7,8264,863
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8224,861
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8754,894
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6109,079
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8659,237
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
MeekatharraAustralia 17,62110,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6969,753
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6879,748
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8389,842
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0469,971
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4559,604
MuharraqBahrain 11,6287,226
MinskBelarus 8,0815,022
MogilevBelarus 8,2045,098
MaunBotswana 12,8497,985
MacapaBrazil 5,2663,273
MacauBrazil 6,7394,187
MaceioBrazil 7,1804,462
MachadoBrazil 7,5744,706
ManausBrazil 5,0273,124
MarabaBrazil 5,8743,650
MaringaBrazil 7,4284,616
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2563,266
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1604,450
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9864,341
MonteiroBrazil 6,9324,308
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2384,498
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6044,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9214,300
MamfeCameroon 9,9496,182
MarouaCameroon 10,0766,261
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,334829
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5751,600
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6072,863
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9032,425
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6351,637
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9781,229
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9141,190
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,393865
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,371852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3351,451
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7241,071
Morden, MbCanada 1,8461,147
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,079671
MoundouChad 10,3616,438
MatecanaColombia 3,5762,222
MoroniComoros 14,1168,772
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8214,860
MarstalDenmark 7,0904,406
Melville HallDominica 3,2171,999
MichesDominican Republic 2,4071,496
MocaDominican Republic 2,2841,419
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2451,395
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1731,350
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3791,479
MilagroEcuador 4,2672,651
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6706,009
MinyaEgypt 10,1636,316
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0316,234
MassawaEritrea 11,7747,317
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8473,633
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3074,540
MarseilleFrance 7,3174,547
MontpellierFrance 7,2204,486
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7472,950
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4645,260
MakokouGabon 10,6086,592
MayumbaGabon 10,6706,630
MitzicGabon 10,4746,509
MkamboGabon 10,6746,633
MoandaGabon 10,7836,700
MouilaGabon 10,6016,588
MagdeburgGermany 7,2904,530
MunichGermany 7,5064,664
MünsterGermany 7,0554,384
MethoniGreece 8,8885,523
MilosGreece 9,0885,647
MitiliniGreece 9,0665,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0615,630
MacentaGuinea 8,0805,021
MamouGuinea 7,7314,804
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4705,263
MiskolcHungary 8,0795,020
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1538,795
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5427,794
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4498,357
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0098,706
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8729,241
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4658,989
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6049,696
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5679,052
MashhadIran 11,1546,931
Malin HeadIreland 6,0033,730
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7234,799
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3155,167
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3615,196
MilanItaly 7,4954,657
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4474,628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7974,845
ManIvory Coast 8,3325,178
MaebashiJapan 10,8066,715
MaizuruJapan 11,0776,884
MakurazakiJapan 11,7137,278
MatsueJapan 11,1816,948
MatsumotoJapan 10,8756,758
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3497,052
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1967,579
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9456,801
MishimaJapan 10,9316,793
MitoJapan 10,7376,672
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9936,831
MiyakoJapan 10,3656,441
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5777,815
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6327,228
MiyazakiJapan 11,5977,206
MombetsuJapan 9,8756,137
MoriokaJapan 10,4006,463
MuroranJapan 10,1716,321
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3417,047
MutsuJapan 10,2536,372
Ma’AnJordan 10,3546,434
MafraqJordan 10,2106,345
MombasaKenya 13,2748,248
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5499,041
MaseruLesotho 13,7098,519
MonroviaLiberia 8,1515,065
MisratahLibya 8,6985,405
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6469,101
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5879,064
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1579,419
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7429,161
MakhangaMalawi 13,7008,513
MangochiMalawi 13,5828,440
MwmosaMalawi 13,7138,521
MzimbaMalawi 13,2768,250
MzuzuMalawi 13,2848,255
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7069,760
MersingMalaysia 15,6579,730
MiriMalaysia 15,1459,411
MaleMaldives 14,9819,310
MenakaMali 8,6665,385
MoptiMali 8,1895,089
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8186,722
MazatlanMexico 2,5621,592
MeridaMexico 1,7561,091
Mexico CityMexico 2,3551,464
MonterreyMexico 1,9131,189
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4551,526
MaantyMongolia 10,6786,636
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8616,749
MatadMongolia 10,5576,560
MurenMongolia 10,4826,514
MarrakechMorocco 6,8724,270
MeknesMorocco 6,9684,330
MideltMorocco 7,0944,408
MaputoMozambique 13,9888,693
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0988,760
MandalayMyanmar 13,5668,430
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6948,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6209,085
MindatMyanmar 13,6308,470
MonywaMyanmar 13,5538,422
MyeikMyanmar 14,6209,085
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1888,195
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9884,343
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2698,245
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5228,403
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6248,466
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6601,653
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6861,669
MagariaNiger 9,4385,865
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6936,023
MaradiNiger 9,2485,747
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8806,140
MakurdiNigeria 9,7506,059
MinnaNigeria 9,4495,872
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5257,162
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7354,185
MajisOman 12,1347,540
MasirahOman 12,6147,839
Muscat  Oman 12,3067,647
MultanPakistan 12,2267,598
MurreePakistan 11,9007,395
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8798,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9144,296
MoyobambaPeru 4,7362,943
MactanPhilippines 14,0758,746
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7968,573
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3753,961
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8966,771
MagadanRussia 8,2545,129
MahackalaRussia 9,9626,190
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5154,670
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5144,670
MarkovoRussia 7,1064,416
MinusinskRussia 10,0306,233
MogocaRussia 9,7726,072
MoscowRussia 8,4195,232
MurmanskRussia 7,2774,522
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0736,881
MatamSenegal 7,3004,536
MogadishuSomalia 13,3018,265
MadridSpain 6,8094,231
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8024,227
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4304,617
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9144,296
MelillaSpain 7,1074,416
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1514,444
MalakalSudan 11,6227,222
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8848,627
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2814,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8618,613
Mae SariangThailand 13,9868,691
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1478,791
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0978,760
MalatyaTurkey 9,8376,113
MersinTurkey 9,7566,062
MuglaTurkey 9,3185,790
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3763,962
ManstonUk 6,6854,154
MeloUruguay 8,2205,108
MercedesUruguay 8,1685,075
MontevideoUruguay 8,3985,218
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 372231
Madison, FlUsa 569353
Madison, InUsa 339211
Madison, NeUsa 1,287800
Madison, WisconsinUsa 904562
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,173729
Manitowoc, WiUsa 944587
Marble Hill, MoUsa 532331
Marengo, IlUsa 783487
Marion, InUsa 576358
Marion, NcUsa 201125
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,202747
Marshall, TxUsa 1,007626
Martinsburg, WvUsa 642399
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5733,463
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 455283
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7011,678
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 447278
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14489
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,217757
Medford, WiUsa 1,138707
Mellette, SdUsa 1,595991
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 533331
Mena, ArUsa 891554
Meridian, MississippiUsa 583362
Mexia, TxUsa 1,229763
Mexico, MoUsa 761473
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,198745
Midland, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Milan, MnUsa 1,408875
Milbank, SdUsa 1,461908
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1381,329
Milford, DeUsa 879546
Milledgeville, GaUsa 353220
Millen, GaUsa 413257
Millport, OhUsa 622386
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,323822
Milwaukee, WiUsa 833518
Minden, NeUsa 1,398868
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,244773
Minonk, IlUsa 686426
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7451,706
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 700435
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 814506
Monmouth, IlUsa 809503
Monroe, NcUsa 346215
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,408875
Montgomery AlUsa 458285
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1171,315
Moorestown, NjUsa 922573
Morehead City, NcUsa 664413
Morganton, NcUsa 201125
Moro, OrUsa 3,2342,010
Morris, MnUsa 1,483922
Morrison, IlUsa 813505
Mount Airy, NcUsa 309192
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 784487
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 838521
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 891554
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,429888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 478297
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 195121
Muskegon, MiUsa 814506
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,004624
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3172,061
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0971,924
MaracayVenezuela 3,3172,061
MaturinVenezuela 3,6112,244
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2071,993
MeridaVenezuela 3,3222,065
MagoyeZambia 12,9908,072
MansaZambia 12,8007,954
MbalaZambia 12,8778,002
MfuweZambia 13,2128,210
MisamfuZambia 12,9518,048
MonguZambia 12,5457,795
MpikaZambia 13,0828,129
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2938,260
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0218,092
MumbwaZambia 12,8968,014
MwinilungaZambia 12,4447,733
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -