Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0954,409
LuandaAngola 11,2536,993
LuenaAngola 12,0407,482
La PlataArgentina 8,3505,189
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7524,196
La RiojaArgentina 7,4964,658
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0955,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6696,008
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1934,470
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5819,682
LavertonAustralia 15,7079,760
LearmonthAustralia 17,67510,983
LongreachAustralia 15,1809,433
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1799,433
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2468,853
Low HeadAustralia 15,6069,698
LinzAustria 7,6644,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2323,873
LerwickUk 6,2313,872
La PazBolivia 6,0803,778
LavrasBrazil 7,5854,714
LencoisBrazil 7,0274,367
LinharesBrazil 7,7164,795
LondrinaBrazil 7,4624,637
LomBulgaria 8,5185,293
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6631,655
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,330827
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0322,505
Langara, BcCanada 4,2232,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8261,135
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7551,712
London, OnCanada 824512
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7002,299
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6381,639
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4243,992
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4564,633
LanzhouChina 11,9537,428
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6967,890
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7542,333
LimonCosta Rica 2,8991,801
LarnacaCyprus 9,8416,115
LimassolCyprus 9,8176,101
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7137,900
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0877,511
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8954,285
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4631,531
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3021,430
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4211,505
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2131,375
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0332,506
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4842,786
LuxorEgypt 10,4906,518
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5201,566
Laucala BayFiji 11,8237,347
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6274,739
Le MansFrance 6,7524,196
LilleFrance 6,8324,246
LyonFrance 7,1824,463
LambarnGabon 10,4566,497
LastourvilleGabon 10,6876,641
LibrevilleGabon 10,3066,404
LeipzigGermany 7,3774,584
LindenbergGermany 7,4374,621
LamiaGreece 8,7985,467
LarissaGreece 8,7475,436
LemnosGreece 8,9075,535
LimnosGreece 8,9165,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1401,951
LabeGuinea 7,6524,755
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2964,534
La CeibaHonduras 2,2701,411
La MesaHonduras 2,3161,439
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9887,450
LudhianaIndia 12,2967,641
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3135,166
LatinaItaly 7,9684,951
LatronicoItaly 8,2755,142
LecceItaly 8,4145,229
LodwarKenya 12,4247,721
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7648,553
LiepajaLatvia 7,5754,707
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6914,779
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0784,399
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5045,284
LabuanMalaysia 14,9939,317
LuqaMalta 8,4315,239
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3172,061
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8121,747
LashioMyanmar 13,4588,363
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3048,268
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
LagosNigeria 9,3595,816
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6524,134
LillehammerNorway 6,8004,226
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1777,567
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0474,379
LimaPeru 5,3923,351
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8108,582
LisbonPortugal 6,4474,006
LeninbadRussia 11,1316,917
LevsiRussia 9,0275,609
LungiSierra Leone 7,7434,811
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8114,854
LanzaroteSpain 6,5284,057
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8114,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4264,615
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4444,626
LatakiaSyria 9,9276,169
LampangThailand 13,9668,678
LoeiThailand 14,0378,723
Lop BuriThailand 14,3428,912
LomeTogo 9,1995,717
LeemingUk 6,3933,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2323,873
London, EnglandUk 6,5734,085
London-GatwickUk 6,5914,096
LynehamUk 6,4634,016
L’VovUkraine 8,1585,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6545,378
LozovajaUkraine 8,9015,531
LubnyUkraine 8,6445,372
LuckUkraine 8,1865,087
LuganskUkraine 9,0775,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,058658
La Harpe, IlUsa 809503
Lafayette, LaUsa 968602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,062660
Lake City, FlUsa 678421
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,265786
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3961,489
Lamar, MoUsa 895556
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,403872
Lancaster, WiUsa 942585
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2271,384
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8271,135
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9481,210
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7181,068
Larned, KsUsa 1,329826
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6791,043
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7701,721
Laurel, MdUsa 719447
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,006625
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,373853
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,272791
Lebanon, MoUsa 809503
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 923574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 246153
Lenoir, NcUsa 201125
Lewisburg, TnUsa 275171
Lewisburg, WvUsa 391243
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9491,833
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,499932
Lexington, MoUsa 923574
Lexington, VaUsa 469292
Libby, MtUsa 2,8961,800
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,215755
Lincoln, VaUsa 642399
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,599993
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 739459
Llano, TxUsa 1,476918
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7211,069
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0871,918
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0891,920
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1061,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0391,267
Louisburg, NcUsa 560348
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 276172
Louisville, MsUsa 550342
Loup City, NeUsa 1,405873
Lowville, NyUsa 1,140709
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
Luling, TxUsa 1,436892
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8871,173
Lynchburg, VaUsa 472293
LivingstoneZambia 12,9388,040
LundaziZambia 13,2648,243
LusakaZambia 13,0338,099
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -