Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7007,271
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8867,386
KhostAfghanistan 11,8497,363
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4727,129
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1516,930
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56910,918
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7644,824
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1096,282
KandiBenin 9,0305,612
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3062,055
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,498931
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,497930
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2111,996
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7371,079
Kingston, OnCanada 1,119695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9873,099
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0292,504
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7171,689
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,373853
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3917,079
KashiChina 11,3817,072
KunmingChina 13,1918,197
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1636,937
KhargaEgypt 10,3476,430
KosseirEgypt 10,5656,565
KajaaniFinland 7,3954,595
KuopioFinland 7,4844,651
KuusamoFinland 7,3444,563
KarlsruheGermany 7,2514,506
KasselGermany 7,2014,475
KonstanzGermany 7,3714,580
KumasiGhana 8,9075,535
KalamataGreece 8,8955,527
KerkiraGreece 8,5775,330
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0195,604
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0472,515
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2433,258
KankanGuinea 7,9804,959
KindiaGuinea 7,6814,773
KissidougouGuinea 7,9714,954
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1004,412
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2478,232
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2488,233
KeszthelyHungary 7,9454,937
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3143,302
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4598,363
KotaIndia 12,9008,016
KozhikodeIndia 14,3578,922
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0029,944
KermanIran 11,6077,213
KermanshahIran 10,7086,654
Khoram AbadIran 10,8536,744
KilkennyIreland 6,0803,778
KingstonJamaica 2,1391,329
KagoshimaJapan 11,6737,254
KanazawaJapan 10,9076,778
KaruizawaJapan 10,8366,734
KatsuuraJapan 10,8576,747
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9046,776
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8596,126
KobeJapan 11,1536,931
KochiJapan 11,3407,047
KofuJapan 10,8996,773
KumagayaJapan 10,8136,719
KumamotoJapan 11,5437,173
KumejimaJapan 12,3577,679
KureJapan 11,3227,036
KushiroJapan 9,9466,181
KutchanJapan 10,1286,294
KyotoJapan 11,0996,897
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4976,523
KitaleKenya 12,5237,782
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2086,964
KufraLibya 9,8876,144
KaunasLithuania 7,8204,860
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6244,737
KybartaiLithuania 7,7814,835
KarongaMalawi 13,1768,188
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2769,493
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8949,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6239,708
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3559,542
KuantanMalaysia 15,5239,646
KuchingMalaysia 15,5819,682
KayesMali 7,5364,683
KeniebaMali 7,6524,755
KidalMali 8,4305,239
KitaMali 7,7974,845
KoutiaMali 8,1995,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0206,848
KisinevMoldova 8,6425,370
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4436,489
KhatgalMongolia 10,3936,459
KhovdMongolia 10,6626,626
KhujirtMongolia 10,7706,692
KhutagMongolia 10,4956,522
KenitraMorocco 6,8584,262
KalewaMyanmar 13,4298,345
KathaMyanmar 13,3248,279
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8949,255
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8488,605
KengtungMyanmar 13,6308,470
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1208,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7517,923
KathmanduNepal 12,8487,984
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2258,218
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3328,285
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0758,125
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KanoNigeria 9,4685,884
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1336,918
KarasjokNorway 7,0004,350
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4904,033
KristiansandNorway 6,7964,223
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5854,092
KhasabOman 11,9507,426
KarachiPakistan 12,6087,835
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6057,833
KhanpurPakistan 12,3617,681
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2887,636
KororPalau 13,7248,528
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9624,948
KlodzkoPoland 7,6874,776
KoszalinPoland 7,4444,626
KrakowPoland 7,8984,908
KalakanRussia 9,6866,019
KaliningradRussia 7,6564,758
KamenskoeRussia 7,4114,605
KandalaksaRussia 7,3764,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6054,726
KazanRussia 8,9015,531
KemRussia 7,6124,730
KerchRussia 9,1835,706
KhabarovskRussia 9,8416,116
KirenskRussia 9,5245,919
KirovRussia 8,6565,379
KljuciRussia 8,0665,012
KolpasevRussia 9,4595,878
KorfRussia 7,5554,694
KostromaRussia 8,4025,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2094,480
KotlasRussia 8,3295,176
KrasnodarRussia 9,3605,817
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6305,984
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1095,660
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7806,078
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8484,255
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1705,698
KurganRussia 9,4425,868
KurskRussia 8,6695,387
KyraRussia 10,3666,442
KigaliRwanda 12,3117,650
KoldaSenegal 7,3144,545
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8294,865
KosiceSlovakia 8,0735,017
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4508,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8316,731
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9209,271
KadugliSudan 11,3567,057
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9686,815
KassalaSudan 11,5547,180
KhartoumSudan 11,2456,987
KostiSudan 11,4367,107
KalmarSweden 7,3224,550
KaresuandoSweden 6,9534,321
KarlstadSweden 7,0194,361
KristianstadSweden 7,2344,495
KamishliSyria 10,1366,299
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4388,972
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6499,103
Khon KaenThailand 14,1348,783
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5229,024
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3088,891
KairouanTunisia 8,1125,041
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8356,112
KarsTurkey 9,9466,181
KastamonuTurkey 9,3485,809
KayseriTurkey 9,6576,001
KonyaTurkey 9,5335,924
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5466,553
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3667,063
KinlossUk 6,1683,833
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8085,474
KievUkraine 8,4855,273
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0265,609
KirovogradUkraine 8,7125,414
KlepininoUkraine 9,0415,618
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8105,475
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1065,037
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8045,471
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 708440
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8021,741
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 994618
Keene, NhUsa 1,304810
Kenton, OhUsa 555345
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6791,043
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,296805
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8031,120
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6723,524
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,238769
Kinston, NcUsa 575357
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2852,041
Knoxville, TnUsa 3119
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4403,380
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8713,648
KabompoZambia 12,5387,791
KabweZambia 12,9748,062
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9748,062
KafirondaZambia 12,8287,972
KaomaZambia 12,6657,870
KasamaZambia 12,9488,046
KasempaZambia 12,6827,881
KawambwaZambia 12,7387,915
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -