Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6417,234
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7547,304
JuninArgentina 8,2105,102
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5004,660
JacobinaBrazil 6,9694,331
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6264,117
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0334,370
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1904,468
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7304,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8641,780
JiuquanChina 11,5857,199
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8941,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3011,430
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3111,436
JoensuuFinland 7,5794,710
JokioinenFinland 7,4334,619
JyvskylFinland 7,4324,618
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2042,613
JulianehbGreenland 3,8402,386
JagdalpurIndia 13,7218,526
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,51210,261
JerusalemIsrael 10,1826,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6611,654
JosNigeria 9,6435,992
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7343,563
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7463,571
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3147,652
JhelumPakistan 12,0137,465
JiwaniPakistan 12,3447,671
JuliacaPeru 5,9133,674
JakutskRussia 8,6975,404
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5785,952
JenisejskRussia 9,5065,907
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7826,079
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6726,010
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0486,244
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2687,002
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9017,396
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6168,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7844,216
JubaSudan 11,9577,430
JokkmokkSweden 6,9524,320
JönköpingSweden 7,1444,439
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1414,437
JendoubaTunisia 7,9654,949
JerbaTunisia 8,2725,140
JerseyUk 6,5354,061
JaltaUkraine 9,1295,673
Jackson, MsUsa 677421
Jackson, TnUsa 416258
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 658409
Jacksonville, IlUsa 672418
Johnstown, PaUsa 667415
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -