Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5405,307
In SalahAlgeria 7,9994,971
InnsbruckAustria 7,5354,682
IbiriteBrazil 7,5284,678
IguatuBrazil 6,6434,128
IlheusBrazil 7,3774,584
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9983,727
IndaialBrazil 7,9004,909
IpameriBrazil 7,0774,398
IraiBrazil 7,7424,811
IreceBrazil 6,8844,278
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0904,406
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1113,176
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3573,329
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4034,600
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7654,825
ItapevaBrazil 7,6324,742
ItirucuBrazil 7,1934,470
ItuacuBrazil 7,1424,438
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2264,490
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6092,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5371,577
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8393,007
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4604,015
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5084,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3886,455
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2441,394
IzobambaEcuador 4,0872,540
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0796,263
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5291,571
IoanninaGreece 8,6345,365
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2062,614
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2453,259
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1568,175
IranshahrIran 12,0847,509
IstranaItaly 7,6734,768
IidaJapan 10,9496,804
IizukaJapan 11,4627,123
IrakoJapan 11,0696,878
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6797,879
IrozakiJapan 10,9836,825
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6727,874
IshinomakiJapan 10,5086,530
IwamizawaJapan 10,0516,246
IzuharaJapan 11,4687,126
IrbidJordan 10,1706,320
IfraneMorocco 7,0164,360
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0538,732
IlorinNigeria 9,3485,809
InchonNorth Korea 11,2476,989
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2803,902
IslamabadPakistan 11,9237,409
IquitosPeru 4,5692,839
IloiloPhilippines 14,1108,768
IasiRomania 8,5535,315
IcaRussia 8,3645,198
IlirnejRussia 7,0584,386
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4205,854
IrkutskRussia 10,1646,316
Ivdel’Russia 8,7935,464
IbizaSpain 7,2664,515
IspartaTurkey 9,4225,855
IstanbulTurkey 9,0895,648
IzmirTurkey 9,1495,686
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2405,121
IzmailUkraine 8,7535,439
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6391,019
Independence, KsUsa 1,057657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,243772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 451280
Indianola, IaUsa 1,014630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,584984
Inverness, FlUsa 807502
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,061659
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,155718
Ithaca, NyUsa 976607
IsokaZambia 13,0758,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -