Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4657,125
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0394,996
HuamboAngola 11,7297,289
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31710,140
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5789,680
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5939,690
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8523,015
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6162,868
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9901,236
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0031,245
Hamilton, OnCanada 877545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6701,659
Harrow, OnCanada 679422
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Hope, BcCanada 3,3442,078
HaikouChina 13,6038,453
HailarChina 10,2456,366
HamiChina 11,2476,989
HetanChina 11,7207,283
HavanaCuba 1,459907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4161,502
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4631,531
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2821,418
HelwanEgypt 10,0726,259
HurguadaEgypt 10,4476,492
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8953,663
HelsinkiFinland 7,5244,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5314,680
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4665,261
HamburgGermany 7,1194,424
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1184,423
HannoverGermany 7,1574,448
HelgolandGermany 6,9674,330
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4834,650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2375,740
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9512,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0454,378
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2084,479
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4563,390
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7988,574
HaifaIsrael 10,0936,272
HaboroJapan 9,9516,184
HachijojimaJapan 11,0706,879
HachinoheJapan 10,3076,405
HagiJapan 11,3567,057
HakodateJapan 10,2276,355
HamadaJapan 11,2807,009
HamamatsuJapan 11,0266,852
HikoneJapan 11,0506,866
HimejiJapan 11,1676,939
HiradoJapan 11,5407,171
HirooJapan 10,0606,251
HiroshimaJapan 11,3107,028
HitaJapan 11,4847,136
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5997,208
HunLibya 8,9745,576
HomboriMali 8,3545,191
HomalinMyanmar 13,2458,231
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1458,790
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6998,513
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
HororataNew Zealand 13,6798,501
HyderabadPakistan 12,6097,835
HuanucoPeru 5,1703,213
HelPoland 7,5694,703
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8386,113
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9575,566
HatangaRussia 7,9964,969
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1515,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0546,248
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9656,814
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9384,933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9358,038
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2256,975
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7976,709
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0889,376
HalaibSudan 11,0456,863
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5047,149
HudeibaSudan 11,2036,962
HaparandaSweden 7,1624,450
HarnosandSweden 7,0794,399
HamaSyria 10,0236,228
HassakahSyria 10,1556,310
Hua HinThailand 14,5959,069
HakkariTurkey 10,2396,362
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4904,033
HersonUkraine 8,8745,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3565,193
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,394866
Hanover, NhUsa 1,367849
Harrisburg, IlUsa 478297
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 796495
Hart, MiUsa 901560
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,194742
Hartington, NeUsa 1,339832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 420261
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Hays, KsUsa 1,343835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4042,116
Hebron, NeUsa 1,284798
Helena, MtUsa 2,5831,605
Hemlock, NyUsa 943586
Henderson, NcUsa 560348
Hendersonville, NcUsa 231144
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0291,261
Hernando, MsUsa 539335
Highland Home, AlUsa 475295
Highmore, SdUsa 1,595991
Hightstown, NjUsa 922573
Hillsboro, IlUsa 536333
Hillsdale, MiUsa 669416
Holly, CoUsa 1,591989
Homer, AkUsa 5,3703,337
Hoopeston, IlUsa 579360
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 307191
Horton, KsUsa 1,071666
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Hot Springs, VaUsa 436271
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 930578
Houma, LaUsa 936582
Houston, TexasUsa 1,235767
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 301187
Huntsville, AlUsa 275171
Huron, SdUsa 1,506936
HanoiVietnam 13,5848,441
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6849,125
HarareZimbabwe 13,4218,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -