Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7977,331
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7777,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8084,852
General PicoArgentina 8,2515,127
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1235,048
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7545,440
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07011,229
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,68810,370
GrazAustria 7,8164,857
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1096,282
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
GomelBelarus 8,3605,195
GrodnoBelarus 7,9154,918
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0564,384
GoianiaBrazil 6,9174,298
GoiasBrazil 6,7974,223
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5504,692
GrajauBrazil 6,0923,786
GuairaBrazil 7,3874,591
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4924,034
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5144,669
GarouaCameroon 10,0746,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7991,739
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3961,489
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Golden, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Goose, NfCanada 2,6681,658
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,106687
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3792,100
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9061,185
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2331,388
GanzhouChina 12,8457,982
GuangzhouChina 13,1718,185
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2761,414
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2682,652
GonderEthiopia 11,8627,371
GourdonFrance 6,9784,336
GrenobleFrance 7,2654,515
GeisenheimGermany 7,1734,457
GorlitzGermany 7,5454,688
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8704,269
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4601,529
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1942,606
GoaIndia 13,8418,601
GuwahatiIndia 13,0958,137
GelaItaly 8,3355,179
GenoaItaly 7,5214,673
GhediItaly 7,5654,701
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2975,156
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0795,021
GrossetoItaly 7,7684,827
GrottaglieItaly 8,3455,186
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7384,808
GuidoniaItaly 7,9294,927
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5545,316
GifuJapan 11,0136,843
GaoMali 8,4415,245
GuamMariana Islands 12,4837,757
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5211,566
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3511,461
GuaymasMexico 2,6601,653
GaluutMongolia 10,8086,716
GemertNetherlands 6,9544,321
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4388,351
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
GayaNiger 9,0285,610
GardermoenNorway 6,8694,268
GeiloNorway 6,7094,169
GdanskPoland 7,5704,704
GalatiRomania 8,6975,404
Gor’KijRussia 8,6505,375
GorznyjRussia 9,8516,122
GridinoRussia 7,5484,690
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0878,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0286,853
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2164,484
GijonSpain 6,5164,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0526,868
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5877,200
GoteborgSweden 7,0334,370
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0244,365
GothenburgSweden 7,0344,371
GunnarnSweden 6,9474,317
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2384,498
GabesTunisia 8,2195,107
GafsaTunisia 8,0885,026
GiresunTurkey 9,6535,999
GoztepeTurkey 9,0985,654
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8056,714
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1683,833
GajvoronUkraine 8,5955,341
GeniceskUkraine 9,0355,614
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 481299
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6283,497
Galva, IlUsa 764475
Galveston, TxUsa 1,238769
Geneva, NeUsa 1,318819
Genoa, NeUsa 1,318819
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2781,415
Glenville, WvUsa 442275
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,153716
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8871,794
Goldsboro, NcUsa 567353
Goodland, KsUsa 1,578980
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,477918
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6961,054
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 985612
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,342834
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1621,344
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 772480
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3862,104
Gravette, ArUsa 918570
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5681,596
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 999621
Greenfield, InUsa 470292
Greensboro, AlUsa 481299
Greensboro, NcUsa 386240
Greensburg, KyUsa 193120
Greenville, MsUsa 705438
Greenville, OhUsa 449279
Greenville, PaUsa 666414
Greenville, TxUsa 1,133704
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 220137
Greenwood, ScUsa 276171
Griggsville, IlUsa 703437
Groton, CtUsa 1,199745
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0523,139
GuanareVenezuela 3,3412,076
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4792,162
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5872,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -