Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4777,132
FarahAfghanistan 11,6477,237
FormosaArgentina 7,4364,621
ForrestAustralia 16,97210,547
FrancistownBotswana 13,2848,255
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9664,329
FloraniaBrazil 6,8064,229
FlorestaBrazil 6,8834,277
FlorianoBrazil 6,4113,984
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9984,970
FormosaBrazil 6,9204,300
FortalezaBrazil 6,4804,027
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5194,672
FrancaBrazil 7,3854,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4841,544
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1961,986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0531,897
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7552,333
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7961,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8422,388
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4002,113
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8361,141
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8411,144
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2622,027
FayaChad 9,9866,205
FamagustaCyprus 9,8436,116
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9404,313
FarafraEgypt 10,0396,238
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8156,721
FichtelbergGermany 7,4644,638
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2104,481
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6015,345
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7502,330
FaranahGuinea 7,8724,892
FalconaraItaly 7,8774,895
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7184,796
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1575,069
FonniItaly 7,7894,840
FrontoneItaly 7,8404,872
FrosinoneItaly 7,9904,965
FukauraJapan 10,3736,446
FukueJapan 11,6367,231
FukuiJapan 10,9776,821
FukuokaJapan 11,4837,135
FukushimaJapan 10,6116,594
FukuyamaJapan 11,2697,003
FushikiJapan 10,8686,754
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9866,827
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0579,357
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2349,466
FunchalMadeira 6,0693,771
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3112,057
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0104,356
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6544,135
FaroPortugal 6,6184,112
FerganaRussia 11,1736,943
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7434,811
FalunSweden 7,0744,396
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6604,139
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1555,689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2013,232
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,222759
Fairfield, IaUsa 874543
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,216755
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,597992
Farmington, MeUsa 1,560970
Farmington, MnUsa 1,243772
Farmington, MoUsa 558347
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,606998
Fayette, IaUsa 1,023636
Fayetteville, ArUsa 879546
Fayetteville, NcUsa 487302
Federal Point, FlUsa 700435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 647402
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4901,548
Findlay, OhUsa 562349
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4731,537
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 775481
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 935581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8851,171
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,142709
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,061659
Fort Scott, KsUsa 981610
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 918571
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 561349
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,223760
Framingham, MaUsa 1,304810
Frankfort, KyUsa 232144
Franklin, LaUsa 985612
Franklin, PaUsa 666414
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 679422
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1591,963
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,599993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -