Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8364,870
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9824,960
EsquelArgentina 8,8785,517
EzeizaArgentina 8,3145,166
East SaleAustralia 15,5109,638
Esperance (po)Australia 17,62910,955
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62810,954
EssendonAustralia 15,6919,751
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8054,850
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1065,037
EspinosaBrazil 7,1464,440
Earlton, OnCanada 1,328825
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9791,851
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9911,858
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9891,857
Edson, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8242,377
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0311,884
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1121,313
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9822,474
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8903,039
ErlianChina 11,0076,840
El CaranoColombia 3,4572,148
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3294,554
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2911,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4301,510
El ArishEgypt 10,1516,308
El TorEgypt 10,3616,438
ErfurtGermany 7,3114,543
EssenGermany 7,0414,376
EsfahanIran 11,1226,912
EilatIsrael 10,3466,429
EsashiJapan 10,2526,371
EldoretKenya 12,5827,819
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5986,586
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7294,181
EeldeNetherlands 6,9384,311
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6161,625
EnuguNigeria 9,7456,055
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6404,748
EvoraPortugal 6,5534,072
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0686,257
EkimcanRussia 9,4795,890
Elat’MaRussia 8,6715,388
ElistaRussia 9,5115,910
ErbogacenRussia 9,1425,681
EssejRussia 8,3855,210
Ed DueimSudan 11,3477,051
El FasherSudan 10,8056,714
El GeneinaSudan 10,5736,570
El ObeidSudan 11,2406,985
El ShowakSudan 11,5907,202
En NahudSudan 11,1276,914
EdirneTurkey 8,8785,517
ErzincanTurkey 9,8186,101
ErzurumTurkey 9,8916,146
EskisehirTurkey 9,2705,761
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7806,699
EntebbeUganda 12,3727,688
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2253,868
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2573,888
East Tawas, MiUsa 922573
Eastman, GaUsa 460286
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7571,092
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0211,256
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,154717
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0941,301
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 502312
Elko, NvUsa 2,7861,732
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,258782
Elmira, NyUsa 931579
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7071,682
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,380858
Erie, PaUsa 760472
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,089677
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4032,115
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 854531
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4902,169
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7221,070
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3841,481
Evansville, InUsa 371230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -