Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7635,446
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6354,745
DavisAntarctica 16,23010,085
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7069,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6339,714
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35210,783
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1959,443
DhakaBangladesh 13,3628,303
D’UccleBelgium 6,9034,289
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3934,594
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3203,928
DouradosBrazil 7,1774,460
DoualaCameroon 10,1026,277
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6561,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0981,304
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4792,162
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1382,572
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6191,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7231,071
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6831,046
DuianChina 11,9717,439
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2575,131
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3777,691
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1971,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3251,445
DabaaEgypt 9,7796,077
DakhlaEgypt 10,2286,355
DijonFrance 7,1164,422
DresdenGermany 7,4754,645
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5093,423
DebrecenHungary 8,1715,078
DalatangiIceland 5,5323,438
DaltonganjIndia 13,2248,218
DarbhangaIndia 13,0248,093
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9568,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9558,050
DumkaIndia 13,2538,236
DwarkaIndia 12,9438,043
DezfulIran 10,9646,813
DublinIreland 6,1243,805
DecimomannuItaly 7,8124,854
DobbiacoItaly 7,6224,736
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6335,365
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1816,326
DagorettiKenya 12,8387,978
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8964,906
DedzaMalawi 13,4878,381
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1226,911
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3266,417
DaweiMyanmar 14,4378,971
De BiltNetherlands 6,8974,286
De KooyNetherlands 6,8364,248
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8324,246
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2208,215
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6658,491
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8978,636
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7434,190
DalbandinPakistan 12,0887,512
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0417,482
DirPakistan 11,7187,282
DroshPakistan 11,6787,257
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6718,495
DohaQatar 11,7747,316
DorohoiRomania 8,4245,235
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7814,835
DudinkaRussia 8,2685,138
DzardzanRussia 8,1375,057
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6007,208
DakarSenegal 6,9734,333
DaruSierra Leone 7,9944,968
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0428,726
DamazinSudan 11,6787,257
DongolaSudan 10,8156,721
DamascusSyria 10,1446,304
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1446,304
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2176,349
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2687,002
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4388,350
DjerbaTunisia 8,2905,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0076,219
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1483,821
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2153,862
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8545,502
DonetskUkraine 9,0425,619
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9897,450
Dahlonega, GaUsa 166103
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 514320
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,209751
Danville, IlUsa 553344
Darlington, ScUsa 431268
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0621,903
David City, NeUsa 1,261784
Dayton, OhUsa 429267
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0201,877
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 581361
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9141,811
Decatur, IlUsa 609379
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Delaware, OhUsa 457284
Delphine, InUsa 605376
Denton, MdUsa 798496
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8541,152
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,021634
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5491,584
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,540957
Detroit, MichiganUsa 696433
Dickson, TnUsa 284177
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6121,623
Dixon, IlUsa 832517
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,412877
Dover, DeUsa 798496
Dover, TnUsa 339211
Dublin, TxUsa 1,344835
Dubuque, IaUsa 903561
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,372853
Duquoin, IlUsa 478297
Durham, NhUsa 1,373853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6024,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -