Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6587,244
ChlefAlgeria 7,4014,599
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8094,853
CeresArgentina 7,6884,778
ChamicalArgentina 7,6154,732
ChepesArgentina 7,7114,792
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2495,747
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9684,952
CórdobaArgentina 7,7724,830
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7824,836
CorrientesArgentina 7,5444,688
CairnsAustralia 14,6729,117
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2509,477
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90611,127
CedunaAustralia 16,51710,264
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,547
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4109,576
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7099,141
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7159,144
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5138,397
CharnocksBarbados 3,5522,208
CotonouBenin 9,2895,772
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7814,835
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9184,920
CabroboBrazil 6,8214,238
CaceresBrazil 6,4273,994
CaetiteBrazil 7,0774,398
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9664,329
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0094,355
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4714,642
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6924,780
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6174,112
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4604,636
CaparaoBrazil 7,7044,787
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0914,407
CaratingaBrazil 7,6224,736
CaravelasBrazil 7,6214,736
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0044,352
CarolinaBrazil 6,1613,829
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6564,758
CataguasesBrazil 7,7344,806
CatalaoBrazil 7,1334,432
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3574,572
CaxiasBrazil 6,2243,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0294,989
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8744,272
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7174,796
ChapecoBrazil 7,7624,824
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1003,791
CipoBrazil 7,0964,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1293,809
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4754,645
CordeiroBrazil 7,8124,854
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8874,280
CorumbaBrazil 6,7414,189
CoximBrazil 6,8084,231
CrateusBrazil 6,4434,003
CuiabaBrazil 6,4514,008
CuritibaBrazil 7,7544,818
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8981,801
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8962,421
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7092,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9741,848
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8592,398
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0532,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8771,788
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0701,908
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7081,062
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9811,231
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0921,300
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0941,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6412,263
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9751,228
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0701,908
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0221,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4971,552
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6271,632
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9462,452
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8591,776
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,414879
Comox, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6972,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1341,948
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7861,731
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9531,835
ChicoChile 9,2695,760
ChillanChile 8,1705,077
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1755,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2014,474
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1425,681
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0064,975
ChangchunChina 10,6456,615
ChangduChina 12,5467,796
ChangshaChina 12,6507,861
ChengduChina 12,5487,797
ChongqingChina 12,6447,857
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3412,076
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8764,894
CamagueyCuba 1,7361,079
CasablancaCuba 1,440895
ChebCzech Republic 7,4494,629
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1624,451
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2981,428
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3191,441
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3341,450
CanarEcuador 4,3232,686
CairoEgypt 10,0586,250
CaenFrance 6,6554,136
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9044,291
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7562,955
CocobeachGabon 10,2876,392
CologneGermany 7,0624,388
ChiosGreece 9,0875,647
CorfuGreece 8,5775,330
ConakryGuinea 7,6444,750
CatacamasHonduras 2,3531,462
CholutecaHonduras 2,5401,579
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3258,902
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1908,197
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1908,197
ChahbaharIran 12,2657,621
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9413,692
ClonesIreland 6,0423,754
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9633,706
CorkIreland 6,0223,742
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0243,743
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8254,862
CameriItaly 7,4494,629
CampobassoItaly 8,0895,027
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8334,868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8664,888
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7524,817
Cape MeleItaly 7,4994,660
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2285,113
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3725,202
CerviaItaly 7,7694,827
CiampinoItaly 7,9304,928
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6614,761
Cisa PassItaly 7,5934,718
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8644,887
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6264,739
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4265,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4205,232
ChibaJapan 10,8266,728
ChichibuJapan 10,8436,738
ChichijimaJapan 11,4787,132
ChoshiJapan 10,7756,696
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0476,244
ChilekaMalawi 13,6338,472
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4098,333
ChitipaMalawi 13,1058,143
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2041,369
ComitanMexico 2,3321,449
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4327,725
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4806,513
ChoirMongolia 10,7626,688
CasablancaMorocco 6,8064,229
ChindeMozambique 13,9408,662
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4368,970
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8578,611
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5278,406
CondegaNicaragua 2,5271,571
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9849,311
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6507,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1636,937
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3217,035
ChhorPakistan 12,6507,861
ChitralPakistan 11,6507,239
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5174,671
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1864,465
CajamarcaPeru 4,8353,005
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7412,946
ChiclayoPeru 4,7812,971
ChimbotePeru 5,0553,141
CuzcoPeru 5,6593,516
CzestochowaPoland 7,8124,854
CoimbraPortugal 6,4434,004
CalafatRomania 8,4865,273
CeahlauRomania 8,4635,259
ClujRomania 8,3385,181
ConstantaRomania 8,8255,484
CraiovaRomania 8,5235,296
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3564,571
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2495,126
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3544,570
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5164,049
Cape UelenRussia 6,1993,852
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8006,090
CaraRussia 9,4695,884
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7135,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0464,379
ChitaRussia 10,0796,263
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0696,257
CokurdahRussia 7,4574,634
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3345,801
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1798,190
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8046,714
CaceresSpain 6,6374,124
CadizSpain 6,7754,210
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8494,256
CordobaSpain 6,8304,244
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9639,298
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2158,834
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5689,053
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9158,647
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7768,561
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4999,010
ChumphonThailand 14,8319,216
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9775,578
CorumTurkey 9,4815,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0376,858
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2847,012
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3743,961
CernovcyUkraine 8,3685,200
ChernigovUkraine 8,4435,247
CarrascoUruguay 8,4035,222
ColoniaUruguay 8,3025,159
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7931,736
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 455283
Cambridge, MdUsa 798496
Camden, ScUsa 369230
Canton, NyUsa 1,266787
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,341833
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 789490
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8061,122
Carlinville, IlUsa 616383
Casper, WyUsa 2,0501,274
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4112,119
Chambersburg, PaUsa 722449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 470292
Charles City, IaUsa 1,081672
Charleston (city), ScUsa 528328
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 518322
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 351218
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 311193
Charlottesville, VaUsa 564351
Chaska, MnUsa 1,256781
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14087
Chazy, NyUsa 1,376855
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,337831
Cheraw, ScUsa 420261
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,600994
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8731,164
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 710442
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 736457
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 588365
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9081,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 340211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 350218
Circleville, OhUsa 415258
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,088676
Clark, SdUsa 1,531951
Clarksdale, MsUsa 656407
Clarksville, TnUsa 271168
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6951,053
Cleveland, OhioUsa 635395
Clinton, IaUsa 832517
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1053,794
Coldwater, MiUsa 669416
College Park, MdUsa 723449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8321,139
Columbia, MoUsa 771479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 365227
Columbus, GaUsa 390242
Columbus, InUsa 367228
Columbus, KsUsa 968602
Columbus, OhioUsa 459285
Conception, MoUsa 1,042647
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,242772
Conway, ArUsa 712443
Conway, ScUsa 526327
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,108689
Corning, ArUsa 609378
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,303810
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,549963
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,208750
Cortland, NyUsa 1,004624
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4092,118
Covington, LaUsa 772480
Covington, TnUsa 519323
Crete, NeUsa 1,240771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2161,377
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5096,530
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5096,530
CaracasVenezuela 3,3322,071
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7412,325
CoroVenezuela 3,1011,927
ChipataZambia 13,2888,257
ChomaZambia 12,9928,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6868,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -