Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6247,223
BustAfghanistan 11,8217,345
BatnaAlgeria 7,8164,857
BecharAlgeria 7,3624,575
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6654,763
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4434,625
BiskraAlgeria 7,8254,862
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2975,156
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1726,942
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3127,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3147,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3417,047
ByrdAntarctica 13,0858,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6145,353
BarilocheArgentina 8,6835,396
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2915,152
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3419,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5829,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73110,397
BrestBelarus 7,9914,966
BrusselsBelgium 6,9034,289
Belize CityBelize 2,0931,301
BeninBenin 9,2895,772
BohiconBenin 9,2085,722
BermudaBermuda 1,8401,143
BageBrazil 8,1215,046
BambuiBrazil 7,4144,607
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6584,759
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7224,177
BarcelosBrazil 4,6682,901
BarraBrazil 6,7784,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1463,819
BarreirasBrazil 6,7544,197
BelémBrazil 5,5723,463
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5274,678
BelterraBrazil 5,2633,270
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5404,064
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0144,980
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9554,322
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9094,293
BrevesBrazil 5,4573,391
BurgasBulgaria 8,8775,516
BurundiBurundi 12,3317,663
BatouriCameroon 10,4846,515
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7461,085
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3442,078
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2452,016
Banff, AbCanada 2,9991,864
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,264785
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8801,790
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7871,732
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9041,183
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2772,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,241771
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0532,518
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9981,242
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1701,348
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8272,378
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0131,872
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9492,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8566,746
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8256,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1965,714
BeijingChina 11,3147,030
BarranquillaColombia 2,9521,834
Benito SalasColombia 3,7872,353
BogotáColombia 3,6312,257
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7674,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5527,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3737,067
BaniDominican Republic 2,3991,491
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3631,469
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3941,488
BahariyaEgypt 10,0126,221
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1146,285
BiarritzFrance 6,8254,241
BordeauxFrance 6,8254,241
BrestFrance 6,4133,985
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1765,702
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1755,701
BitamGabon 10,3846,453
BanjulGambia 7,1344,433
BerlinGermany 7,3744,583
BrockenGermany 7,2484,504
BokeGuinea 7,4504,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3224,550
BudapestHungary 8,0104,978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0264,987
BangaloreIndia 14,2448,851
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8348,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6728,496
BikanerIndia 12,5187,779
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5809,682
BabolsarIran 10,7866,702
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8627,371
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5556,559
Bandar LengehIran 11,8437,360
BirjandIran 11,4647,124
BushehrIran 11,3957,081
BaghdadIraq 10,6376,610
BasraIraq 11,0786,884
BelmulletIreland 5,8633,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0293,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2625,134
BergamoItaly 7,5124,668
BolognaItaly 7,6834,775
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5784,709
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2985,157
BrindisiItaly 8,3745,204
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7155,416
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5305,301
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5666,566
BeirutLebanon 10,0456,242
BenghaziLibya 9,1085,660
BirzaiLithuania 7,7844,837
BitolaMacedonia 8,5815,332
BlantyreMalawi 13,6338,472
BvumbweMalawi 13,6568,486
BintuluMalaysia 15,3009,508
BamakoMali 7,9554,943
Bko-SMali 7,9674,951
BougounMali 8,0775,019
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8954,285
BaitagMongolia 10,8736,757
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4896,518
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5176,535
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6556,621
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7756,695
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8686,753
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5576,560
BulganMongolia 10,5536,558
BhamawMyanmar 13,3118,272
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2868,256
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6701,659
BilmaNiger 9,4145,850
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0655,633
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5494,070
BergenNorway 6,5664,080
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5674,081
BjornoyaNorway 6,5454,067
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7044,166
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6924,159
BadinPakistan 12,7057,895
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3127,651
BalakotPakistan 11,8507,363
BarkhanPakistan 12,1997,580
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0441,892
BascoPhilippines 13,1598,177
BialystokPoland 7,8994,908
BejaPortugal 6,5814,089
BragancaPortugal 6,5064,043
BistritaRomania 8,3705,201
BucharestRomania 8,6475,373
BajkitRussia 9,1545,688
BarabinskRussia 9,7216,041
BarnaulRussia 10,0006,214
BerezovoRussia 8,5785,330
BiserRussia 8,9605,568
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9286,169
BogdarinRussia 9,8146,098
BogucanyRussia 9,5185,915
BomnakRussia 9,4435,868
BorRussia 9,1515,687
BorzjaRussia 10,1946,334
BratskRussia 9,7376,051
BelgradeSerbia 8,2755,142
BoSierra Leone 7,9144,918
BontheSierra Leone 7,8754,894
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8534,880
BerberaSomalia 12,6097,835
BusanSouth Korea 11,3907,078
BadajozSpain 6,6244,117
BarcelonaSpain 7,1954,471
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7184,175
BabanusaSudan 11,1756,944
BaselSwitzerland 7,2704,518
BernSwitzerland 7,2974,535
BangkokThailand 14,4628,987
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4408,973
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0848,752
BizerteTunisia 7,9954,968
BalikesirTurkey 9,1135,663
BursaTurkey 9,1455,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1296,916
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0303,747
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0913,785
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0903,785
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4454,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5004,039
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6114,108
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1271,943
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,525948
Baltimore, MdUsa 754468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6273,497
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Batesville, MsUsa 571355
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 892554
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,438894
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 340211
Bedford, MaUsa 1,321821
Beeville, TxUsa 1,525948
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 945587
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3382,074
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9253,682
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,367849
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3873,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0893,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 862535
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3011,430
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 990615
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 356221
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0311,884
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8191,130
Blacksburg, VaUsa 367228
Blackville, ScUsa 400249
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4252,128
Blakely, GaUsa 562349
Block Island, RiUsa 1,105687
Boerne, TxUsa 1,518943
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8391,764
Booneville, MsUsa 421262
Boonton, NjUsa 1,013629
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,337831
Bowler, WiUsa 1,077670
Bowling Green, KyUsa 193120
Bowling Green, MoUsa 683425
Brenham, TxUsa 1,305811
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,121696
Brinkley, ArUsa 643400
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 172107
Brockport W, NyUsa 965600
Brodhead, WiUsa 858533
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,477918
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 694431
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6831,046
Brunswick, MoUsa 842523
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6481,645
Buckhannon, WvUsa 484301
Bucyrus, OhUsa 545338
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 904562
Bunkie, LaUsa 927576
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 309192
Burlington, IowaUsa 801498
Burlington, VtUsa 1,328825
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0671,906
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2566,995
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4902,168
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2542,022
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3178,275
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3248,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -