Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oak Ridge, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oak Ridge, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oak Ridge, Tn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7364,807
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5234,675
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5244,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8704,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2925,153
AzulArgentina 8,4735,265
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01511,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,12710,022
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23410,088
AmberleyAustralia 14,6319,092
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1906,332
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4376,486
AimoresBrazil 7,6604,760
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1964,472
AltamiraBrazil 5,4843,408
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5703,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7894,840
ApodiBrazil 6,6944,160
AracajuBrazil 7,1864,466
AracuaiBrazil 7,3634,576
AragarcasBrazil 6,6814,152
AraxaBrazil 7,3204,549
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9754,335
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3982,111
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7412,946
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6711,660
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2363,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6321,014
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,541957
AbecheChad 10,4136,471
AntofagastaChile 6,7694,206
AricaChile 6,2193,865
AltaiChina 10,6726,632
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9722,468
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9132,432
AraucaColombia 3,4992,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2391,391
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3631,469
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3511,461
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8746,136
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1506,307
AswanEgypt 10,6296,605
AsyutEgypt 10,2626,377
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5571,589
AsmaraEritrea 11,7617,308
AssabEritrea 12,2237,595
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2437,608
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6544,756
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6664,764
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38711,426
AccraGhana 9,1095,660
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8955,527
AthensGreece 8,9475,560
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9685,573
AasiaatGreenland 4,1152,557
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4582,770
AputiteqGreenland 4,7672,962
AkureyriIceland 5,3263,310
AgraIndia 12,7487,922
AhmedabadIndia 13,0108,085
AkolaIndia 13,4088,332
AllahabadIndia 13,0248,093
AmritsarIndia 12,1847,571
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1249,398
AbadanIran 11,1236,912
ArakIran 10,8786,760
AlbengaItaly 7,4914,655
AlgheroItaly 7,6904,778
AmendolaItaly 8,1645,073
AnconaItaly 7,8884,902
ArezzoItaly 7,7824,836
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7935,464
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8465,497
AbashiriJapan 9,8606,127
AburatsuJapan 11,6327,228
AikawaJapan 10,6966,646
AjiroJapan 10,9296,791
AkitaJapan 10,4506,494
AkuneJapan 11,6427,235
AomoriJapan 10,3176,411
AsahikawaJapan 9,9756,198
AsosanJapan 11,5207,159
AmmanJordan 10,2236,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0006,835
AinaziLatvia 7,6574,758
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7049,137
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9379,282
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9399,283
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6859,125
AtarMauritania 7,0294,368
AgalegaMauritius 15,1559,417
AcapulcoMexico 2,6331,636
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8006,712
AltaiMongolia 10,8516,743
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8396,736
AgadirMorocco 6,8044,228
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8974,286
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9348,659
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5008,389
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1578,176
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7211,691
AgadezNiger 9,1025,656
AsuncionParaguay 7,3644,576
ArequipaPeru 5,9713,710
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3858,318
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3235,172
AradRomania 8,2405,120
AjanRussia 8,9855,584
AldanRussia 9,1415,680
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3745,825
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1675,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3415,805
AnadyrRussia 6,7984,224
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8504,878
ArmavirRussia 9,4685,883
AstrakhanRussia 9,6936,023
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6876,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3143,923
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0114,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1474,441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0764,397
Abu HamedSudan 11,0056,839
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5867,200
AqiqSudan 11,4727,129
ArbaatSudan 11,2566,994
AromaSudan 11,5077,151
AtbaraSudan 11,1956,957
Abu KamalSyria 10,3386,424
AleppoSyria 9,9656,193
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4448,975
AtakpameTogo 9,0965,652
AdanaTurkey 9,7836,079
AfyonTurkey 9,3455,807
AnkaraTurkey 9,4025,843
AntalyaTurkey 9,5005,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9296,791
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2603,890
AberporthUk 6,2723,898
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2973,913
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1285,672
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9615,569
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0277,473
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0167,467
ArtigasUruguay 7,9314,929
Aberdeen, MsUsa 489304
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,587986
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4722,157
Abilene, TxUsa 1,474916
Ada, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Adrian, MiUsa 666414
Aiken, ScUsa 302188
Akron, OhUsa 597371
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9311,200
Albany, GaUsa 446277
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,167725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,152716
Albion, NeUsa 1,361846
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0251,258
Aledo, IlUsa 809503
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,468912
Algona, IaUsa 1,142709
Alice, TxUsa 1,572977
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 924574
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7341,078
Alma, MiUsa 780485
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,009627
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9101,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,580982
Amherst, MaUsa 1,175730
Amite, LaUsa 827514
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2853,284
Anderson, InUsa 470292
Anderson, ScUsa 15898
Angelica, NyUsa 856532
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 666414
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1432,575
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 702436
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,024636
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 165102
Ashland, WiUsa 1,345836
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4682,155
Atchison, KsUsa 1,035643
Athens, GaUsa 244151
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 263163
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 931579
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,752
Auburn, NeUsa 1,122697
Augusta, GaUsa 359223
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5961,613
Aurora, IlUsa 741461
Austin, TxUsa 1,404872
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6556,621
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1526,930
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3102,057
AdenYemen 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -